High School Scholarship Winners

Year Recipient High School Undergraduate Postgraduate
2016 Anna Connolly J.J. Pearce
2015 Raymar Turangan The Colony Vanderbilt University
2014 Christine Vonder Haar R.L. Paschal Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2013 Eric Yang The Colony Harvard University
2012 Elizabeth Crowling Hillcrest Texas A&M University
2011 Will Squiers Cistercian Preparatory School Princeton University
2010 Hillary Rosenjack Grapevine Vanderbilt University
2009 Aaron Chang Lamar Johns Hopkins University
2008 Taylor Breen South Hills Columbia University
2007 Jack Squiers Cistercian Preparatory School Princeton University University of Texas Southwestern Medical School
2006 Rhodes Coffey Science & Engineering Magnet School & Woodrow Wilson Rice University
2005 Kate Doherty Bishop Lynch Vanderbilt University Vanderbilt University School of Medicine
2004 Sharon Chang Reale R.L. Paschal Washington University University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine
2003 Elizabeth Pratt Fort Worth Country Day School Stanford University UCLA Anderson School
2002 Brent Oglesby Woodrow Wilson United States Naval Academy
2001 Jeff Miller Jesuit College Preparatory School Princeton University University of Oxford
2000 Taylor Keep Lake Highlands Stanford University University of California-Berkeley
1999 Amanda Henkes L.D. Bell Southern Methodist University Texas A&M University
1998 Jamie Walker Erwin R.L. Paschal University of Arkansas University of Texas Southwestern Medical School
1997 Emily Peters Crouse Southwest University of Texas
1996 Bryan Bailey Trinity United States Air Force Academy
1995 Robert Schoenvogel Cistercian Preparatory School University of Virginia Darden School of Business
1994 Lindsey Leininger J.J. Pearce Princeton University Northeastern University & University of Chicago
1993 Stephen Garrison Eastern Hills Stanford University Harvard Business School
1992 Holland Gary Greenhill School Princeton University Wharton School of Business
1991 Field Scovell Hillcrest Texas Tech University Texas Tech University School of Medicine
1990 Erin Henderson Gasch Woodrow Wilson Duke University Fuqua School of Business
1989 Stoney Pryor Lake Highlands Texas A&M University Sam Houston State University
1988 Allison Campfield Taten The Hockaday School Stanford University University of Texas Southwestern Medical School
1987 James Falconer Lamar Trinity University Baylor College of Medicine & Emory University School of Medicine
1986 Joel Sharp Jesuit College Preparatory School Princeton University SMU Dedman School of Law